Entertainment

How To Watch On NBC & Peacock – Deadline


UPDATED with schedule adjustments: NBCUniversal is airing programming from the Tokyo Olympic Games throughout a large swath of its broadcast, cable and digital properties, the programming schedules for that are consistently shifting this 12 months. Deadline is updating this record every day from a number of official sources. See schedule beneath for full occasion listings.

NBCU’s Peacock streaming service launched a Tokyo Olympics vacation spot on July 15 that options in depth dwell protection of some the Games’ greatest occasions together with Gymnastics, Track and Field and the U.S.’s pursuit of its fourth straight gold medal in Men’s basketball. All of Peacock’s Tokyo Olympics programming shall be accessible to stream without spending a dime aside from the U.S. Men’s Basketball protection. The streamer’s Team USA Channel launched on Monday, that includes highlights of Team U.S.A. in Tokyo.

tokyo olympics nbc logo FEATURED

NBC

Scroll down for full TV schedule and programming particulars or to seek for your favourite occasions.

When are the Tokyo Olympics?
The Games of the XXXII Olympiad are happening from Friday, July 23 to Sunday, August 8, in Tokyo. The Opening Ceremony was Friday, July 23. The Closing Ceremony is about for August 8 at 7 a.m. ET/4 a.m. PT.

Where can I watch the Tokyo Olympics?
NBC is residence to the Olympics, so tune into your native NBC station for primetime protection. Programing will even be featured on NBC Sports Network, USA, CNBC, the NBC Olympics Channel, the Golf Channel and Telemundo. Or viewers can stream the Games at Peacock, NBCOlympics.com and NBC Sports.com. Tokyo Olympics programming can be seen on streamers that function NBC corresponding to Sling TV, Roku, Hulu Plus, FuboTV, AT&T TV, Xfinity and YouTube TV.

What is the time distinction between the U.S. and Japan?
Tokyo is 13 hours forward of U.S. Eastern time and 16 hours forward of Pacific time, which suggests many occasions held within the night in Tokyo shall be within the early morning hours for U.S. viewers.

FULL TV & STREAMING SCHEDULE BY DATE
See beneath for the complete day-by-day schedule, with particular occasions, occasions and channel information listed by community Listings final up to date August 1, 11:25 a.m.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 1 (all occasions Eastern)

Beach Volleyball
5 p.m. — Men’s elimination spherical — USA (dwell)
8 p.m. — Women’s elimination spherical — NBC (dwell)
9 p.m. – Women: Canada vs. Spain – CNBC (dwell)

Field Hockey
11:40 p.m. — Women’s quarterfinals — CNBC (dwell)

Gymnastics
9 p.m. — Women’s vault remaining — NBC
11 p.m. — Women’s uneven bars remaining — NBC

Track & Field
7 p.m. — Men’s 100 meters and ladies’s 100-meter hurdles semifinals — NBC
8 p.m. — Women’s 100-meter hurdles and males’s lengthy soar finals, ladies’s 1,500 meters and ladies’s 200 meters qualifying rounds — USA (dwell)
9:30 p.m. — Men’s 100 meters, ladies’s 100-meter hurdles and males’s lengthy soar finals, males’s 800 meters and males’s 400 meters semifinals, ladies’s 200 meters qualifying spherical — NBC

Water Polo
10:30 p.m. — Men: United States vs. Greece — CNBC (dwell)

Wrestling
10 p.m. — Greco Roman qualifying rounds and semifinals, ladies’s freestyle qualifying rounds and semifinals — Olympic Channel (dwell)

FULL EVENT REPLAYS accessible Sunday on Peacock
Women’s Water Polo USA vs. RUS (ROC) Pool Play
Women’s Beach Volleyball USA (Claes/Sponcil) vs. BRA (Ana Patricia/Rebecca) Pool Play
Women’s Volleyball USA vs. ROC Preliminary Round
Men’s Water Polo USA vs. HUN Pool Play
Women’s Diving 3m Springboard Semifinal
Women’s Tennis Singles Bronze Medal Match
Women’s Rugby Gold Medal Game
Women’s Tennis Singles Gold Medal Match
Baseball USA vs. KOR Game 1
Women’s Basketball USA vs. JPN Group Phase
Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal USA vs. NED

MONDAY, AUGUST 2 (all occasions Eastern)

Badminton
12 a.m. — Men’s singles semifinals, ladies’s singles and males’s doubles finals — CNBC (dwell)
7 a.m. — Men’s singles remaining — NBCSN (dwell)

Basketball
12:40 a.m. — Women: United States vs. France — USA (dwell)

Beach Volleyball
2 a.m. — Men’s and ladies’s elimination rounds — NBCSN (dwell)
4 a.m. — Men’s and ladies’s elimination rounds — USA (dwell)
8 p.m. — Women’s quarterfinals — NBC (dwell)

Diving
2 a.m. — Men’s springboard qualifying — CNBC (dwell)

Gymnastics
4 a.m. — Men’s rings, males’s vault and ladies’s ground train finals — Peacock (dwell)
8 p.m. — Women’s ground train remaining — NBC

Soccer
4 a.m. — Women’s semifinals — USA (dwell)
8 p.m. — Women’s semifinal — NBC

Track & Field
6 a.m. — Women’s pole vault qualifying spherical, ladies’s 200 meters, males’s 400 meters and ladies’s 400-meter hurdles semifinals, ladies’s discus, males’s steeplechase and ladies’s 5,000 meters finals — Peacock (dwell)
8 p.m. — Women’s 200 meters, males’s 400 meters and ladies’s 400-meter hurdles semifinals, males’s steeplechase and ladies’s 5,000 meters finals — NBC
8 p.m. — Men’s 400-meter hurdles and ladies’s lengthy soar finals, ladies’s 400 meters and males’s 200 meters qualifying rounds — NBC (dwell)
8 p.m. — Women’s 400 meters, males’s 200 meters and males’s 1,500 meters qualifying rounds, males’s 400-meter hurdles and ladies’s lengthy soar finals — CNBC (dwell)

Volleyball
12:05 a.m. – Women: U.S.A vs. Italy – NBC

Water Polo
4 a.m. — Men: Spain vs. Croatia — USA (dwell)

Weightlifting
2:30 a.m. — Women’s 87kg remaining — NBCSN (dwell)

Wrestling
5 a.m. — Greco Roman 60kg and 130kg finals, ladies’s freestyle 76kg remaining, Greco Roman 77kg and 97kg semifinals — Olympic Channel (dwell)
10 p.m. — Greco Roman 67kg and 87kg quarterfinals, Greco Roman 77 kg and 97kg repechages, ladies’s freestyle 62kg quarterfinals, ladies’s freestyle 68kg repechages — Olympic Channel (dwell)

FULL EVENT REPLAYS accessible Monday on Peacock
Women’s Beach Volleyball. CAN (Bansley/Brandie) vs USA (Claes/Sponcil) Rd. of 16
Cycling BMX Freestyle Pool Round 7/31
Men’s Tennis Gold Medal Match GER (Zverev) vs. ROC (Khachanov) 7/31
Men’s Beach Volleyball QAT (Cherif/Ahmed) vs. USA (Lucena/Dalhausser) 8/1
Women’s Tennis Doubles Gold Medal Match CZE (Krejcikova/Siniakova) vs. SUI (Bencic/Golubic) 8/1
Women’s Diving 3m Springboard Final 8/1
Tennis Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match ROC (Vesnina/Karatsev) vs. ROC (Pavlyuchenkova/Rublev) 8/1
Baseball USA vs. JPN 8/1
Gymnastics Event Finals Day 1 8/1

TUESDAY, AUGUST 3

NBC

12-5 p.m.

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal

Sport Climbing – Men’s Qualifying

Gymnastics – Men’s Parallel Bars Final

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8-11:30 p.m.

Diving – Men’s Springboard Final

Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying

Men’s 110 Hurdles Round 1

Men’s 200m Semifinals

Women’s 800m Final

Women’s 200m Final

Men’s 110 Hurdles Semifinals (Live)

Women’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)

Gymnastics – Men’s Horizontal Bar Final

Gymnastics – Women’s Balance Beam Final

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

12:05-2 a.m.

Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

USA

2-8 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinals

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinals

8-9:50 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

9:50 a.m.-8 p.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

Sport Climbing – Men’s Qualifying

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Semifinal

Weightlifting – Men’s Final

Boxing – Finals

Wrestling – Finals

Handball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Track & Field – Finals and Semifinals

Women’s 400 Hurdles Final (Live)

Men’s 110 Hurdles Semifinals (Live)

Decathlon (Live)

Heptathlon (Live)

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

12:30-2:30 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

CNBC

2-4 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Springboard Final (Live)

Handball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

Skateboarding – Women’s Park Qualifying (Live)

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Canoeing – Sprint Quarterfinals (Live)

Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final (Live)

Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

NBCSN

2-4 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

4 a.m.-8 p.m.

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

Cycling – Track Finals

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Field Hockey – Men’s Semifinal

Artistic Swimming – Duet Qualifying

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal

Swimming – Women’s Marathon (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5-9 a.m.

Wrestling Finals (Live)

Greco-Roman 77kg Final

Greco-Roman 97kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 68kg Final

Greco-Roman 67kg Semifinals

Greco-Roman 87kg Semifinals

Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semifinals

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Wrestling

10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (Live)

Greco-Roman 67kg Final

Greco-Roman 87kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 57kg

Women’s Freestyle 62kg Final

Men’s Freestyle 57kg

Men’s Freestyle 86kg

12:30-2 a.m.

Wrestling

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Women’s First Round (Live)

PEACOCK

4-11 a.m.

Gymnastics Event Finals (Live)

Men’s Parallel Bars

Women’s Balance Beam

Men’s Horizontal Bar

Track & Field (Live)

Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1

Men’s Shot Put Qualifying Round

Men’s Pole Vault Final

Men’s 5000m Round 1

Women’s Hammer Throw Final

Men’s 200m Semifinals

Women’s 800m Final

Women’s 200m Final

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4

NBC

12-5 p.m.

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final

Artistic Swimming – Duet Final

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Sport Climbing – Women’s Qualifying

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final

Diving – Women’s Platform Qualifying

8-11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals and Qualifying

Women’s 4×100 Relay Qualifying (Live)

Women’s Steeplechase Final

Men’s 800m Final

Men’s 200m Final

Women’s 400m Semifinals

Women’s 1500m Semifinals

Men’s 4×100 Relay Qualifying (Live)

Men’s Triple Jump Final (Live)

Men’s Shot Put Final (Live)

Men’s 110 Hurdles Final (Live)

Diving – Women’s Platform Semifinal (Live)

8:30-9:05 p.m. (PT)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

12:05-2 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

USA

2-10 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinals (Live)

Diving – Women’s Platform Qualifying (Live)

Artistic Swimming – Duet Final (Live)

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Sport Climbing – Women’s Qualifying

Cycling – Track Finals

Table Tennis – Team Semifinal

Handball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Weightlifting – Men’s Final

Wrestling – Finals

Boxing – Finals and Semifinals

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Track & Field – Finals (Live)

Men’s 110 Hurdles Final

Men’s Shot Put Final

Men’s Triple Jump Final

Heptathlon

Decathlon

CNBC

2-4 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Handball – Women’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Qualifying (Live)

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Qualifying

Diving – Women’s Platform Semifinal (Live)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals (Live)

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final (Live)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Field Hockey – Men’s Bronze Medal

NBCSN

2 a.m.-8 p.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinals (Live)

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinals

Field Hockey – Women’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal

Baseball – Semifinal

Swimming – Men’s Marathon (Live)

8 p.m.-2 a.m.

Water Polo – Men’s Quarterfinal

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5-9 a.m.

Wrestling Finals (Live)

Greco-Roman 67kg Final

Greco-Roman 87kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 62g Final

Men’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinals

Men’s Freestyle 86kg Semifinals

Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinals

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Wrestling

10 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (Live)

Women’s Freestyle 53kg

Women’s Freestyle 57kg

Men’s Freestyle 57kg

Men’s Freestyle 74kg

Men’s Freestyle 86kg

Men’s Freestyle 125kg

12:30-2 a.m.

Wrestling

GOLF CHANNEL

9:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

Women’s First Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Women’s Second Round (Live)

PEACOCK

12:15-2 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (Live)

6-11 a.m.

Track & Field (Live)

Men’s Decathlon High Jump

Women’s 1500m Semifinals

Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put

Women’s 400m Semifinals

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final and Victory Ceremony

Men’s Hammer Throw Final

Women’s Heptathlon 200m

Men’s 800m Final

Men’s Decathlon 400m

Men’s 200m Final

THURSDAY, AUGUST 5

NBC

12-5 p.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

Sport Climbing – Men’s Final

Cycling – Track Finals

Track & Field – Women’s Heptathlon

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal

8-11:30 p.m.

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final

Diving – Women’s Platform Final

Track & Field

Men’s 400m – Final

Decathlon

Heptathlon

Men’s 1500m – Semifinal

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)

11:30 p.m.-12:05 a.m. (PT)

Soccer – Women’s Final (Live)

12:05-2 a.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

USA

2-6 a.m.

Diving – Women’s Platform Final (Live)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

Soccer – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

6-10 a.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

10 a.m.-4 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Semifinals

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Final

Karate – Finals

Boxing – Finals & Semifinals

4- 8 p.m.

Wrestling – Finals

Sport Climbing – Men’s Final

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

8-10 p.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying (Live)

10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Soccer – Women’s Final (Live)

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

CNBC

2-3:30 a.m.

Field Hockey – Men’s Bronze Medal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

8 p.m.-12:15 a.m.

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Final

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying (Live)

12:15 am.-2 a.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Field Hockey – Women’s Bronze Medal

NBCSN

2-7 a.m.

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Track & Field – Men’s 20km Walk (Live)

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final

Handball – Men’s Semifinal

7-9 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

9 a.m.-12 p.m.

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Bronze Medal

Handball – Men’s Semifinal

12-4:30 p.m.

Field Hockey – Men’s Final

Baseball – Semifinal

4:30-8:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Men’s 50 km Walk (Live)

8:30-11 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

Soccer – Women’s Bronze Medal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

11 p.m.-2 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-3 a.m.

Wrestling – Competition

5:15-9 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (Live)

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Wrestling – Competition

10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (Live)

Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

7-10 a.m.

Women’s Second Round

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Women’s Third Round (Live)

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

Track & Field (Live)

Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw

Women’s Pole Vault Final

Women’s 4x400m Relay Round 1

Men’s 1500m Semifinals

Men’s 400m Final

Women’s Heptathlon 800m

Men’s Decathlon 1500m

FRIDAY, AUGUST 6

NBC

12-1:45 p.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying

1:45-5 p.m.

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

Sport Climbing – Women’s Final

Soccer – Women’s Final (Report)

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

8-10:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (Live)

Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying

Track & Field

Men’s 4x100m – Final

Women’s 4x100m – Final

Women’s 1500m – Final

Women’s 400m – Final

Men’s 5000m – Final

10:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Final (Live)

1:05-2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

USA

2-6 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying (Live)

Handball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

Cycling – Track Finals

6-10 a.m.

Field Hockey – Women’s Final (Live)

Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (Live)

10 a.m.-2:45 p.m.

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

Cycling – Track Finals

2:45 pm.-6 p.m.

Wrestling – Finals

Boxing – Final & Semifinals

Karate – Finals

Sport Climbing – Women’s Final

6-9 p.m.

Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (Live)

9 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Platform Semifinal (Live)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Qualifying (Live)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

12:30-2 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

CNBC

2-3:30 a.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal (Live)

8-11:30 p.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Modern Pentathlon – Women’s Final

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final (Live)

11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.

Baseball – Bronze Medal (Live)

NBCSN

2-3:30 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal

3:30-7 a.m.

Track & Field – Women’s 20km Walk (Live)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

7-11 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Soccer – Women’s Final

11 a.m.-4:15 p.m.

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal

Table Tennis – Men’s Team Bronze Medal & Final

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

4:15-8 p.m.

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Soccer – Women’s Final

8-11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal

11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.

Soccer – Women’s Final

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2-3 a.m.

Wrestling – Competition

5:15-9 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (Live)

9 a.m.-1 p.m.

Wrestling-Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m.-3 a.m.

Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

Track & Field (Live)

Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1

Women’s Javelin Throw Final

Men’s 5000m Final

Women’s 400m Final

Women’s 1500m Final

Women’s 4x400m Relay Final

Men’s 4x100m Relay Final

10:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Final (Live)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 7

NBC

8-10:15 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Final (Live)

10:15 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Handball – Men’s Final

Water Polo – Women’s Final

Golf – Women’s Final Round

1:30-6 p.m.

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final

Artistic Swimming – Team Final

Equestrian – Jumping Final

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

8-10:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (Live)

Water Polo – Women’s Final

Track & Field

Women’s High Jump – Final

Women’s 10,000m – Final

Men’s Javelin – Final

Men’s 1500m – Final

Women’s 4x400m – Final

Men’s 4x400m-Final

Diving – Men’s Platform Final

10:30 p.m.-1 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Final (Live)

1:30-2:30 a.m.

Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)

USA

2-5 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Diving – Men’s Platform Final (Live)

Water Polo – Women’s Final (Live)

5-9:30 a.m.

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final

Basketball – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Basketball – Men’s Ceremony (Live)

9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Baseball – Final

12:30-6 p.m.

Handball – Men’s Final

Volleyball – Men’s Final

Karate – Finals

Wrestling – Finals

Boxing-Finals

6-11:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (Live)

Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final (Live)

11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)

CNBC

2-5 a.m.

Water Polo – Women’s Bronze Medal

Basketball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Final

Handball – Women’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final

12:30-2 a.m.

Water Polo – Men’s Bronze Medal (Live)

Boxing – Finals (Live)

NBCSN

2-5 a.m.

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

5-7:30 a.m.

Handball – Men’s Bronze Medal

Cycling – Track Final

7:30-10 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Final (Live)

10-11:30 a.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Artistic Swimming – Team Final

11:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

Equestrian – Jumping Final

Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final

Golf – Women’s Final Round

3:30-8 p.m.

Track & Field – Women’s Marathon

Basketball – Men’s Final

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Handball – Men’s Final

Water Polo – Women’s Final

Volleyball – Men’s Final

12:30-2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

Basketball – Men’s Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5:45-9 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (Live)

9 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30-9 a.m.

Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

6-11 a.m.

Track & Field (Live)

Women’s High Jump Final

Women’s 10000m Final

Men’s Javelin Throw Final

Men’s 1500m Final

Women’s 4x400m Relay Final

Men’s 4x400m Relay Final

SUNDAY, AUGUST 8

NBC

1-6 p.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final

Handball – Women’s Final

Water Polo – Men’s Final

Volleyball – Women’s Final

7-8 p.m.

Tokyo Gold

8-10:30 p.m.

Closing Ceremony

USA

2 a.m.-7 p.m.

Volleyball – Women’s Final (Live)

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Men’s Final (Live)

Handball – Women’s Final

Track & Field – Men’s Marathon

“End of Olympics” Programming

11th of September:30 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Final

CNBC

2-3 a.m.

Boxing – Finals (Live)

NBCSN

2-3:30 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Final

3:30-6:30 a.m.

Baseball – Final

6:30-8:30 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Final

GOLF CHANNEL

6 a.m.-12 p.m.

Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

7 a.m.

Closing Ceremony

NEW CHANNELS
Peacock is debuting six new channels providing expansive protection of the Games.

Tokyo Now
The residence of marquee exhibits corresponding to Tokyo Live, Tokyo Gold, On Her Turf on the Olympics and Tokyo Tonight beginning July 24
Great Moments
Launching June 23, this channel will air a group of essentially the most thrilling moments of previous Olympics
Meet the Olympians
Providing profiles and documentaries about prime athletes, previous and current
Must-See Moments
Featuring the buzziest moments from previous Games
Team USA
Highlights of Team USA competing for gold medals in Tokyo
Tokyo Flame
An always-on livestream of the Olympic flame (assume Yule log) for individuals who simply wish to bask within the glow of the Games

ORIGINAL PROGRAMMING

LIVE SHOWS
All dwell exhibits will stream every day on Peacock’s new Tokyo Now channel.

Tokyo Live
Live competitors, interviews, highlights, medal ceremonies and athlete profiles. 6-11 a.m. ET
Tokyo Gold
A complete have a look at essentially the most compelling performances of the day: excellent moments with in-depth packages, knowledgeable evaluation and athlete interviews as every day competitors concludes (Tokyo is 13 hours forward of New York). 11 a.m.-12 p.m. ET; Repeats each hour between 12 p.m. and seven p.m (Monday by way of Saturday) and 12 p.m. and 6 p.m. (Sunday).
On Her Turf on the Olympics
Celebrating feminine athletes competing on the Games with options, interviews and well timed protection. 7-7:30 p.m. ET (one hour earlier on Sundays)
Tokyo Tonight
Fast-paced highlights of occasions as they occur. Interviews, options and dwell stories from Tokyo to make the viewer really feel like they’re on the Games. 7:30 p.m.-midnight ET (one hour earlier on Sundays)

BUT WAIT, THERE’S MORE…
Original programming for Tokyo 2021 includes much more unique exhibits.

Olympic Highlights with Kevin Hart and Snoop Dogg
Peacock has created a comedic commentary sequence co-hosted by the titular duo — each Olympics fanatics — who will recap the Games’ most spectacular shows of athleticism…in addition to the moments that don’t go as deliberate. “Kevin and Snoop will be your comedy guides through the Tokyo Olympics,” in line with the corporate.
For Ball and Country
With the USA Men’s Basketball Team’s fourth consecutive gold medal on the road, there’s a lot at stake in Tokyo. For Ball and Country will observe the best males’s basketball gamers in America as they put aside their on-court rivalries and type a star-studded crew to signify the USA.
Golden
This sequence follows elite American gymnasts Laurie Hernandez, Morgan Hurd, Sunisa Lee, Konnor McClain and MyKayla Skinner alongside their particular person and intertwining journeys as Team USA hopefuls main as much as the 2021 Games. The sequence examines how their preparation for the Games was essentially altered by the pandemic. The sequence is produced by Uninterrupted, a division of The SpringHill Company.
The Sisters of ’96: The 1996 USA Women’s Olympic Soccer Team
When the U.S. Women’s National Team made a run by way of the sphere in Atlanta their gold medal match was not totally televised. Now, Peacock is making the sport accessible in full for the primary time. The streamer will even debut an hour-long particular that reunites 1996 stars Brandi Chastain, Joy Fawcett, Julie Foudy, Kristine Lilly, Shannon MacMillan, Briana Scurry and Tisha Venturini.

In addition, Peacock will curate highlights and full occasion replays by sport to make it straightforward for followers to remain present on the 7,000 hours of NBC Olympics protection.



Source Link – deadline.com

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

eleven − 10 =

Back to top button