Entertainment

Creative Arts Emmys 2021 Winners List – Deadline


The first of three 2021 Creative Arts Emmy Awards ceremonies is within the books, and Netflix’s The Queen’s Gambit has lapped the sector with seven wins. The streamer additionally topped the community/platform area with 12 trophies.

Disney+’s The Mandalorian, NBC’s Saturday Night Live and FX’s Pose have been subsequent with three wins every, and Apple TV+’s Ted Lasso and Disney+’s WandaVision acquired two apiece. Disney+ completed the evening with six wins, adopted by Apple TV+ and HBO’s with 4 every, with HBO’s sibling HBO Max but to attain its first Emmy win. FX and NBC scooped three trophies every.

This yr’s second and third ceremonies set for 1 p.m. PT and 5 p.m. PT Sunday — all three can have restricted audiences. An edited model of the Creative Arts Emmys will air at 8 p.m. Saturday, September 18.

The Primetime Emmys will air stay Sunday, September 19, on CBS and stream on Paramount+.

How To Watch The Creative Arts Emmys Online & On TV 

Netflix’s The Crown and Disney+’s The Mandalorian come into the Emmys with a number one 24 noms apiece. Among platforms, as ordinary the struggle is between HBO and Netflix, with the mixed HBO and HBO Max edging the streaming large in whole noms 130-129. Disney+ has 71 noms, following by NBC with 46 — a robust exhibiting for a broadcast community within the age of streaming.

Here are the winners after the primary of three Creative Arts Emmy ceremonies, together with the pre-announced juried award winners, adopted by the checklist classes for the 1 and 5 p.m. PT Sunday ceremonies:

WINNERS

Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience
Disney+ • Marvel Studios Mayes C. Rubeo, Costume Designer
Joseph Feltus, Assistant Costume Designer
Daniel Selon, Assistant Costume Designer
Virginia Burton, Costume Supervisor

Picture Editing For Variety Programming

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Sister, May I Call You Oshun?
HBO • HBO in affiliation with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.
Daysha Broadway, Supervising Editor
Stephanie Filo, Editor
Jessica Hernández, Editor

Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Lovecraft Country • Sundown
HBO • HBO in affiliation with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
John Matter, Dialogue Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeff Lingle, Music Editor
Jason Lingle, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Sound Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game
Netflix • Netflix
Gregg Swiatlowski, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Hirsch, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman, Sound Designer
Leo Marcil, Sound Editor
Mary-Ellen Porto, Sound Editor
Patrick Cicero, Sound Editor
James David Redding III, Sound Editor
Eric Hoehn, Sound Editor
Tom Kramer, Music Editor
Rachel Chancey, Foley Artist

Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Love, Death + Robots • Snow In The Desert
Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix
Brad North, Supervising Sound Editor/Dialogue Editor
Craig Henighan, Sound Designer
Dawn Lunsford, Foley Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
Alicia Stevens, Foley Artist

Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Urata, Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Holden, CAS, Production Mixer
Christopher Fogel, Scoring Mixer

Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game
Netflix • Netflix
Eric Hirsch, Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Hoehn, Re-Recording Mixer
Roland Winke, Production Mixer
Lawrence Manchester, Scoring Mixer

Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

The Conners • Jeopardé, Sobrieté And Infidelité
ABC • Werner Entertainment
Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

The Crown • Fairytale
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Yan Miles, ACE, Editor

Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
A.J. Catoline, Editor

Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

The Queen’s Gambit • Exchanges
Netflix • Netflix
Michelle Tesoro, ACE, Editor

Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

The Mandalorian • Chapter 15: The Believer
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Matthew Jensen, ASC, Director of Photography

Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Ryan Kennedy, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Byrne, Re-Recording Mixer
David Lascelles, Production Mixer

Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

David Byrne’s American Utopia
HBO • HBO in affiliation with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Paul Hsu, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Lonsdale, Production Mixer
Pete Keppler, Music Mixer

Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program
(Three pre-announced juried award winners)

Black Is King
Disney+ • Walt Disney Studios
Zerina Akers, Costume Designer
Timothy White, Costume Supervisor

The Masked Singer • Super 8 – The Plot Chickens! Part 2
Fox • Fox Alternative Entertainment
Marina Toybina, Costume Designer
Grainne O’Sullivan, Costume Supervisor
Gabrielle Letamendi, Assistant Costume Designer
Lucia Maldonado, Assistant Costume Designer

Sherman’s Showcase Black History Month Spectacular
IFC • The Riddle Entertainment Group, Emerald Street, Get Lifted and RadicalMedia
Ariyela Wald-Cohain, Costume Designer
Patty Malkin, Costume Supervisor
Erica Schwartz, Assistant Costume Supervisor

Contemporary Costumes

Pose • Series Finale
FX Networks • FX Productions in affiliation with twentieth Century Television
Analucia McGorty, Costume Designer
Michelle Roy, Assistant Costume Designer
Linda Giammarese, Costume Supervisor

Period Costumes

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game
Netflix • Netflix
Gabriele Binder, Costume Designer
Gina Krauss, Assistant Costume Designer
Katrin Hoffmann, Assistant Costume Designer
Nanrose Buchmann, Assistant Costume Designer
Sparka Lee Hall, Costume Supervisor

Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Country Comfort • Crazy
Netflix • Netflix
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

The Crown • Fairytale
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, Director of Photography

Cinematography for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game
Netflix • Netflix
Steven Meizler, Director of Photography

Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Sharon Davis, Art Director
Kathy Orlando, Set Decorator

Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Uli Hanisch, Production Designer
Kai Karla Koch, Art Director
Sabine Schaaf, Set Decorator

Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

Mare Of Easttown • HBO
HBO in affiliation with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Keith P. Cunningham, Production Designer
James F. Truesdale, Art Director
Edward McLoughlin, Set Decorator

Production Design for a Variety Special

The Oscars
ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
David Rockwell, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
Jason Howard, Set Decorator

Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig
NBC • SNL Studios in affiliation with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer
Melissa Shakun, Art Director

Prosthetic Makeup

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Brian Sipe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Alexei Dmitriew, Key Makeup Artist
Samantha Ward, Makeup Artist
Scott Stoddard, Makeup Artist
Pepe Mora, Makeup Artist
Cale Thomas, Makeup Artist
Carlton Coleman, Makeup Artist
Scott Patton, Prosthetic Designer

Contemporary Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

Saturday Night Live • Host: Elon Musk
NBC • SNL Studios in affiliation with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
Chris Milone, Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Kim Weber, Makeup Artist
Joanna Pisani, Key Makeup Artist
Young Beck, Key Makeup Artist

Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Pose • Series Finale
FX Networks • FX Productions in affiliation with twentieth Century Television
Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist
Shaun Thomas Gibson, Makeup Artist
Jessica Padilla, Additional Makeup Artist
Jennifer Suarez, Additional Makeup Artist

Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment
Netflix • Netflix
Daniel Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Interactive Program

Space Explorers: The ISS Experience
Oculus • Felix & Paul Studios, TIME Studios
Felix & Paul Studios
TIME Studios

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming
(Pre-announced juried award winner)

For All Mankind: Time Capsule
Apple TV+ • Apple / Tall Ship Productions
Apple
Tall Ship Productions

Outstanding Motion Design
(Pre-announced juried award winner)

Calls
Apple TV+ • Apple / Studiocanal / Bad Hombre Productions in affiliation with Canal+
Alexei Tylevich, Creative Director
Ethan Stickley, Designer/Animator
Scott Ulrich, Animator
Daisuke Goto, Animator
Chi Hong, Animator
James Connelly, Editor

Contemporary Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Saturday Night Live • Host: Maya Rudolph
NBC • SNL Studios in affiliation with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist
Cara Hannah, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
Amanda Duffy Evans, Hairstylist
Gina Ferrucci, Hairstylist

Period and/or Character Hairstyling

Bridgerton • Art Of The Swoon
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in affiliation with shondalandmedia
Marc Pilcher, Department Head Hairstylist
Lynda J. Pearce, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Claire Matthews, Hairstylist
Adam James Phillips, Hairstylist
Tania Couper, Hairstylist
Lou Bannell, Hairstylist

Contemporary Hairstyling

Pose • Series Finale
FX Networks • FX Productions in affiliation with twentieth Century Television
Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist
Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist
Greg Bazemore, Hairstylist
Tene Wilder, Hairstylist
Lisa Thomas, Hairstylist
Rob Harmon, Hairstylist

Main Title Design

The Good Lord Bird
Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Blumhouse Television, Mark 924 Entertainment, Under the Influence Productions
Efrain Montanez, Director/Creative Director
Eduardo Guisandes, Art Director/Designer
Abigail Fairfax, Illustrator/Animator

NOMINEES FOR 1 P.M. PT SUNDAY SHOW

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
(Six pre-announced juried award winners)

Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal • Plague of Madness
Adult Swim • Cartoon Network Studios
David Krentz, Storyboard Artist

Love, Death + Robots • Ice
Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix
Robert Valley, Production Designer

Love, Death + Robots • Ice
Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix
Patricio Betteo, Background Artist

Love, Death + Robots • All Through the House
Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix
Dan Gill, Stop Motion Animator

Love, Death + Robots • Automated Customer Service
Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix
Laurent Nicolas, Character Designer

The Simpsons • Wad Goals
Fox • A Gracie Films Production in affiliation with twentieth Television Animation
Nik Ranieri, Lead Character Layout Artist

Animated Program

Big Mouth • The New Me
Netflix • Netflix

Bob’s Burgers • Worms Of In-Rear-Ment
Fox • twentieth Century Fox Television / Bento Box Animation

Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal • Plague Of Madness
Adult Swim • Cartoon Network Studios

The Simpsons • The Dad-Feelings Limited
Fox • A Gracie Films Production in affiliation with twentieth Television Animation

South Park: The Pandemic Special
Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Casting for a Reality Program

Queer Eye
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Danielle Gervais, Casting by
Natalie Pino, Casting by
MaryAnne Nicoletti, Casting by
Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting
Ally Capriotti Grant, Location Casting

RuPaul’s Drag Race
VH1 • World of Wonder
Goloka Bolte, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, Casting by

Shark Tank
ABC • MGM Television in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television
Mindy Zemrak, Casting by
Jen Rosen, Casting by
Erica Brooks Hochberg, Casting by

Top Chef
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Ron Mare, Casting by

The Voice
NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Michelle McNulty, CSA, Casting by
Holly Dale, Casting by
Courtney Burns, Casting by

Character Voice-Over Performance

Archer • The Double Date • FX Networks • FX Productions
Jessica Walter as Malory Archer

Big Mouth • A Very Special 9/11 Episode
Netflix • Netflix Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress

Black-ish: Election Special (Part 2)
ABC • Cinema Gypsy Productions, Inc. & Khalabo Ink Society in affiliation with ABC Signature
Stacey Abrams as Stacey Abrams

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in affiliation with shondalandmedia
Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown

Central Park • A Fish Called Snakehead
Apple TV+ • Apple / twentieth Century Fox Television
Tituss Burgess as Cole Tillerman

Central Park • A Fish Called Snakehead
Apple TV+ • Apple / twentieth Century Fox Television
Stanley Tucci as Bitsy Brandenham

Family Guy • Stewie’s First Word
Fox • twentieth Television Animation
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

City So Real • Blood Sport
National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films presents / Participant presents /
A Kartemquin Films Production
Jackson James, Cinematography by
Steve James, Cinematography by

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet
Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Gavin Thurston, Director of Photography

Dick Johnson Is Dead
Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film
Kirsten Johnson, Director of Photography

Rebuilding Paradise
National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents An Imagine Documentaries Production
Lincoln Else, Director of Photography
Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants
Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+
Hayes Baxley, Director of Photography
Andy Mitchell, Director of Photography
Brian Armstrong, Director of Photography

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in affiliation with Argent Pictures for Netflix
John Behrens, Cinematography by
Jonathan Pope, Cinematography by

Cinematography for a Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Give Me A Beard Bump
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography
David D’Angelo, Camera
Alan Weeks, Camera
Ryan Shaw, Camera
Petr Cikhart, Camera
Vincent Monteleone, Camera

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work
Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography
Shane Moore, Director of Photography
Dave Arnold, Director of Photography
Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Bryan Miller, Director of Photography
Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
Carson Doyle, Director of Photography
Scott Messier, Director of Photography
Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
Josh Thomas, Director of Photography
Tom Trainor, Camera
Nate Chambers, Camera
Randy Lee, Camera

Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work
National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic
Danny Day, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography
David Lovejoy, Director of Photography
Brian Bitterfeld, Camera
Tom Day, Camera
Jeffrey Alexander, Camera
Josh Fisch, Camera

Queer Eye • Groomer Has It
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Garrett Rose, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Series Body Of Work
VH1 • World of Wonder Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography
Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera
Jason Cooley, Camera
Pauline Edwards, Camera
Ade Oyebade, Camera
Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera
Jon “Sarge” Schneider, Camera
Brett Smith, Camera
Justin Umphenour, Camera

Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in affiliation with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Kirby Dick, Directed by
Amy Ziering, Directed by

The Bee Gees: (*2021*) Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in affiliation with Diamond Docs
Frank Marshall, Directed by

Boys State
Apple TV+ • Apple / A24 / Concordia Studio / Mile End Films
Amanda McBaine, Directed by
Jesse Moss, Directed by

Dick Johnson Is Dead
Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film
Kirsten Johnson, Directed by

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in affiliation with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Jeff Orlowski, Directed by

Tina
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Lightbox Production
Dan Lindsay, Directed by
TJ Martin, Directed by

Directing for a Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Give Me A Beard Bump
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by
Queer Eye • Preaching Out Loud
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Mark Perez, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Gettin’ Lucky
VH1 • World of Wonder
Nick Murray, Directed by

Top Chef • Pan African Portland
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Ari Boles, Directed by

The Voice • The Blind Auditions Premiere
NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Alan Carter, Directed by

Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Allen v. Farrow
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in affiliation with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a
Jane Doe Films Production

American Masters
PBS • American Masters Pictures

City So Real
National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films presents / Participant presents / A Kartemquin
Films Production

Pretend It’s A City
Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary Series

Secrets Of The Whales
Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+

Documentary or Nonfiction Special

The Bee Gees: (*2021*) Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in affiliation with Diamond Docs
David Blackman, Executive Producer
Nicholas Ferrall, Executive Producer
Jody Gerson, Executive Producer
Jeanne Elfant Festa, Produced by
Mark Monroe, Produced by
Frank Marshall, Produced by
Aly Parker, Supervising Producer

Boys State
Apple TV+ • Apple / A24 / Concordia Studio / Mile End Films
Davis Guggenheim, Executive Producer
Laurene Powell Jobs, Executive Producer
Jonathan Silberberg, Executive Producer
Nicole Stott, Executive Producer
Shannon Dill, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda McBaine, Producer
Jesse Moss, Producer

Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents)
FX Networks • The New York Times and Left/Right
Ken Druckerman, Executive Producer
Stephanie Preiss, Executive Producer
Mary Robertson, Executive Producer
Banks Tarver, Executive Producer
Liz Day, Co-Executive Producer
Samantha Stark, Producer
Liz Hodes, Producer

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in affiliation with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Larissa Rhodes, Produced by

Tina
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Lightbox Production
Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
Erwin Bach, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Executive Producer
Tali Pelman, Executive Producer
Simon Chinn, Produced by
Jonathan Chinn, Produced by
Diane Becker, Producer

Host for a Reality or Competition Program

Nailed It!
Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Host

Queer Eye
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Bobby Berk, Host
Karamo Brown, Host
Tan France, Host
Antoni Porowski, Host
Jonathan Van Ness, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race
VH1 • World of Wonder
RuPaul, Host

Shark Tank
ABC • MGM Television in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television Mark Cuban, Host
Barbara Corcoran, Host
Lori Greiner, Host
Robert Herjavec, Host
Daymond John, Host
Kevin O’Leary, Host

Top Chef
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Padma Lakshmi, Host
Tom Colicchio, Co-Host
Gail Simmons, Co-Host

Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman
Netflix • Zero Point Zero Production and Worldwide Pants for Netflix
Tom Keaney, Executive Producer
Mary Barclay, Executive Producer
Chris Cechin-De La Rosa, Executive Producer
Alexandra Lowry, Executive Producer
Helen Cho, Producer
Michael Steed, Producer

Oprah With Meghan And Harry: A CBS Primetime Special
CBS • Harpo Productions
Tara Montgomery, Executive Producer
Terry Wood, Executive Producer
Brian Piotrowicz, Co-Executive Producer
Brad Pavone, Co-Executive Producer
Lindsay Flader, Producer
Oprah Winfrey, Host

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy
CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer/Host
Adam Hawkins, Executive Producer
Eve Kay, Executive Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Lyle Gamm, Executive Producer
Jon Adler, Supervising Producer
Molly Harrington, Supervising Producer

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell
CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production
W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer/Host
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Morgan Fallon, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Raza Naqvi, Producer
Jane Jo, Producer
Dwayne Kennedy, Supervising Producer

Vice
Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents and Vice Media
Beverly Chase, Executive Producer
Subrata De, Executive Producer
Craig Thomson, Co-Executive Producer
Robert Booth, Supervising Producer
Paula Salhanny, Supervising Producer
Greg Wright, Supervising Producer
Amanda Pisetzner, Supervising Producer

Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 4
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in affiliation with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Michael Abels, Composer

American Masters • Amy Tan: Unintended Memoir
PBS • A Production of KPJR Films, LLC in affiliation with American Masters Pictures
Kathryn Bostic, Composer

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet
Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Steven Price, Composer

The Social Dilemma • Netflix
An Exposure Labs Production in affiliation with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Mark Crawford, Composer

Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre
HISTORY • BLACKFIN in affiliation with Firelight Films and WhyNot Media for The HISTORY Channel
Branford Marsalis, Composer

Narrator

Lincoln: Divided We Stand • The Dogs Of War
CNN • CNN Original Series, Glass Entertainment Group
Sterling Ok. Brown, Narrator

Mythic Quest • Everlight
Apple TV+ • Apple / Lionsgate / 3 Arts Entertainment / Ubisoft
Anthony Hopkins, Narrator

A Perfect Planet • Volcano
discovery+ • A Silverback Films Production for BBC and Discovery Co-Produced with Tencent Penguin Pictures, ZDF, China Media Group CCTV9 and France Televisions
David Attenborough, Narrator

Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants
Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+
Sigourney Weaver, Narrator

The Year Earth Changed
Apple TV+ • BBC Studios Natural History Unit in affiliation with Apple
David Attenborough, Narrator

Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 1
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in affiliation with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production Mikaela Shwer, Editor
Parker Laramie, Editor
Sara Newens, Editor

The Bee Gees: (*2021*) Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in affiliation with Diamond Docs
Derek Boonstra, Editor
Robert A. Martinez, Editor

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry
Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Greg Finton, ACE, Editor
Lindsay Utz, ACE, Editor
Azin Samari, Additional Editor

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet
Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix Martin Elsbury, Editor
Charles Dyer, Additional Editor

Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents)
FX Networks • The New York Times and Left/Right
Geoff O’Brien, Editor
Pierre Takal, Editor

Q: Into The Storm • The Storm
HBO • HBO Documentary Films in affiliation with Hyrax Films and Hyperobject Industries
Tom Patterson, Lead Editor
David Tillman, Editor
Cullen Hoback, Editor
Ted Woerner, Editor
Evan Wise, Editor

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in affiliation with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Davis Coombe, Editor

Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program

The Amazing Race • Series Body Of Work
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Eric Beetner, Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Editor
Kellen Cruden, Editor
Christina Fontana, Editor
Jay Gammill, Editor
Katherine Griffin, Editor
Jason Groothuis, Editor
Darrick Lazo, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Joshua Lowry, Editor
Gary Pennington, Editor
Jason Pedroza, Editor

Queer Eye • Preaching Out Loud
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Kris Byrnes, Lead Editor
Susan Maridueña Barrett, Editor
Nathan Ochiltree, Editor
Tony Zajkowski, Editor
Carlos J. Gamarra, Editor
Brian Ray, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Condragulations
VH1 • World of Wonder
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
Paul Cross, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
Michael Roha, Editor

Top Chef • Restaurant Wars
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor
Mike Abitz, Editor
Ericka Concha, Editor
Tim Daniel, Editor
George Dybas, Editor
Eric Lambert, Editor
Matt Reynolds, Editor
Daniel Ruiz, Editor
Dan Williams, Editor

The Voice • Series Body Of Work
NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios, The Voice USA, Inc.
John M. Larson, ACE, Supervising Editor
Robert Michael Malachowski Jr., ACE, Supervising Editor
Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor
Matt Antell, Editor
John Baldino, Editor
Sommer Basinger, Editor
Matthew Blair, Editor
Melissa Silva Borden, Editor William Fabian Castro, Editor
Nick Don Vito, Editor
Alyssa Dressman Lehner, Editor
Glen Ebesu, Editor
Noel A. Guerra, Editor
John Homesley, Editor
Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor
Charles A. Kramer, Editor
Terry Maloney, Editor
James J. Munoz, Editor
Andy Perez, Editor
Robby Thompson, Editor
Eric Wise, Editor

Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Below Deck • Steamy Vibes
Bravo • 51 Minds Entertainment
Garrett Hohendorf, Supervising Editor
Cameron Teisher, Supervising Editor
Michael Sparks, Lead Editor
Josh Franco, Editor
Allison Anastasio, Editor
Drew Whitaker, Editor
Kimberly Fennik, Editor
Lane Gillis, Editor
Tom McCudden, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work
Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
Isaiah Camp, ACE, Supervising Editor
Joe Mikan, ACE, Editor
Art O’Leary, Editor
Alexander Rubinow, ACE, Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Additional Editor
Alexandra Moore, ACE, Additional Editor
Nico Natale, Additional Editor
Alberto Perez, Additional Editor
Chris Courtner, Additional Editor

Life Below Zero • The Other Side
National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic
Tony Diaz, Editor
Matt Edwards, Additional Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor
Eric Michael Schrader, Additional Editor
Michael Swingler, Additional Editor

Naked And Afraid • Sand Trapped
Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Morgen Stary, Editor
Todd Beabout, Editor
PJ Wolff, Editor
Igor Borovac, Editor
Felise Epstein, Editor
Michael Russell, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • The Bag Ball
VH1 • World of Wonder
Kellen Cruden, Editor
Yali Sharon, Editor
Shayna Casey, Editor

Short Form Animated Program

Love, Death + Robots • Ice
Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix

Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap
Disney+ • A Gracie Films Production in affiliation with twentieth Television Animation

Once Upon A Snowman
Disney+ • Walt Disney Animation Studios

Robot Chicken • Endgame
Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios manufacturing with Williams Street and Sony Pictures Television

Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries: Vaxxed And Waxxed
TBS • A Full Frontal Digital manufacturing in affiliation with TBS
Samantha Bee, Host
Allana Harkin, Co-Executive Producer
Caroline Dunphy, Producer
Anthony Zaccone, Producer
Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer

Inside Pixar
Disney+ • Pixar Animation Studios
Jennifer Zaccaro, Producer

Pose: Identity, Family, Community
FX Networks • More Media
Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer
Tanase Popa, Executive Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Iaian Smallwood, Executive Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Jo Sharon, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Brendan Daw, Co-Executive Producer
Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer

Uncomfortable Conversations With A Black Man
YouTube • An Emmanuel Acho Production
Emmanuel Acho, Executive Producer
Morolake Akinosun, Producer

Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 2
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in affiliation with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Dane A. Davis, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Stephanie Flack, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jon Michaels, Dialogue Editor
Ezra Dweck, Sound Effects Editor
Ellen Segal, Music Editor

The Bee Gees: (*2021*) Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in affiliation with Diamond Docs
Jonathan Greber, Sound Supervisor
Pascal Garneau, Sound Effects Editor

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry
Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Richard E. Yawn, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Rob Getty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Steven Avila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor
Michael Brake, Music Editor
Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist
Vince Nicastro, Foley Artist

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet
Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Tim Owens, Sound Supervisor
Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor
Tom Mercer, Foley Editor
Gareth Cousins, Music Editor
Paul Ackerman, Foley Artist

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in affiliation with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Richard Gould, Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
James Spencer, Dialogue Editor
Andrea Gard, Foley Artist

Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre
HISTORY • BLACKFIN in affiliation with Firelight Films and WhyNot Media for The HISTORY Channel
John Moros, Sound Editor

Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

The Bee Gees: (*2021*) Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in affiliation with Diamond Docs
Gary A. Rizzo, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff King, Re-Recording Mixer
John Rampey, Production Mixer

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry
Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jason “Frenchie” Gaya, Re-Recording Mixer
Aron Forbes, Music Mixer
Jae Kim, Production Mixer

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet
Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Graham Wild, Re-Recording Mixer

Life Below Zero • The Other Side
National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic
Tony Crowe, Re-Recording Mixer

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Naples And The Amalfi Coast
CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Tom O’Pray, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Gibbions, Production Mixer

Tina
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Lightbox Production
Lawrence Everson, Re-Recording Mixer
Phil McGowan, CAS, Scoring Mixer

Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow
PBS • GBH
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Adam Monahan, Producer
Sam Farrell, Senior Producer
Sarah Ok. Elliott, Senior Producer

Property Brothers: Forever Home
HGTV • Scott Brothers Entertainment
Drew Scott, Executive Producer
Jonathan Silver Scott, Executive Producer
Bree Tiffin, Executive Producer
Josie Crimi, Executive Producer
Katherine Buck, Executive Producer
Kim Bondi, Executive Producer
Sarrah Sayami, Series Producer

Queer Eye
Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
David Collins, Executive Producer
Michael Williams, Executive Producer
Rob Eric, Executive Producer
Jennifer Lane, Executive Producer
Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Executive Producer
Mark Bracero, Executive Producer
Adam Sher, Executive Producer
David George, Executive Producer
David Eilenberg, Executive Producer
Bernard Parham Jr., Producer

Running Wild With Bear Grylls
National Geographic • Electus, LLC for National Geographic
Bear Grylls, Executive Producer
Delbert Shoopman, Executive Producer
Ben Silverman, Executive Producer
Howard T. Owens, Executive Producer
Rob Buchta, Executive Producer
Drew Buckley, Executive Producer
Chris Grant, Executive Producer
Liz Schulze, Executive Producer
Bengt Anderson, Executive Producer
Ben Simms, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Stelljes, Co-Executive Producer
Isabel San Vargas, Produced by

Shark Tank
ABC • MGM Television in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Mark Cuban, Executive Producer
Lori Greiner, Executive Producer
Kevin O’Leary, Executive Producer
Barbara Corcoran, Executive Producer
Daymond John, Executive Producer
Robert Herjavec, Executive Producer
Brandon Wallace, Executive Producer
Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
Sami Aziz, Supervising Producer
Laura Roush, Senior Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Becoming
Disney+ • SpringHill Entertainment, Spoke Studios and ITV America
LeBron James, Executive Producer
Maverick Carter, Executive Producer
Jamal Henderson, Executive Producer
Philip Byron, Executive Producer
Joe Weinstock, Executive Producer
Will Nothacker, Executive Producer
Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer
Rebecca Bruno, Executive Producer
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
Bill Simmons, Executive Producer
Libby Geist, Executive Producer
Erin Leyden, Executive Producer
Gentry Kirby, Executive Producer
Dahlia Damaghi, Co-Executive Producer

Below Deck
Bravo • 51 Minds Entertainment
Courtland Cox, Executive Producer
Lauren Simms, Executive Producer
Mark Cronin, Executive Producer
Cristina Lopez, Co-Executive Producer
Tania Hamidi, Co-Executive Producer
Rebecca Taylor Henning, Co-Executive Producer
Jessica O’Byrne, Supervising Producer
Ryan Veerkamp, Supervising Producer
Jackie Robbins, Supervising Producer
Steve Hernandez, Supervising Producer
Frank Crane, Senior Producer

Indian Matchmaking
Netflix • Netflix
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
J.C. Begley, Executive Producer
Smriti Mundhra, Executive Producer
Hoo In Kim, Supervising Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked
VH1 • World of Wonder
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
San Heng, Executive Producer
Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer
Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer
Kenneth Leslie, Co-Executive Producer
Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
Jen Passovoy, Supervising Producer

Selling Sunset
Netflix • Done and Done Productions
Adam DiVello, Executive Producer
Kristofer Linquist, Executive Producer
Kimberly Goodman, Executive Producer
Skyler Wakil, Co-Executive Producer
Sundee Manusakis, Co-Executive Producer

Writing for a Nonfiction Program

All In: The Fight For Democracy
Prime Video • Story Syndicate, Amazon Studios
Jack Youngelson, Written by

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3
HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in affiliation with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Kirby Dick, Written by
Amy Ziering, Written by
Mikaela Shwer, Written by
Parker Laramie, Written by

The Bee Gees: (*2021*) Can You Mend A Broken Heart
HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in affiliation with Diamond Docs
Mark Monroe, Written by

The Social Dilemma
Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in affiliation with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Vickie Curtis, Written by
Davis Coombe, Written by
Jeff Orlowski, Written by

Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre
HISTORY • BLACKFIN in affiliation with Firelight Films and WhyNot Media for The HISTORY Channel
Maia Harris, Written by
Marco Williams, Written by

NOMINEES FOR 5 P.M. PT SUNDAY SHOW

Comedy Series

Black-ish
ABC • ABC Signature

Cobra Kai
Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Emily In Paris
Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix

The Flight Attendant
HBO Max • HBO Max in affiliation with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Hacks
HBO Max • Universal Television in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts
Entertainment

The Kominsky Method
Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television

Pen15
Hulu • Hulu, Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Outstanding Competition Program

The Amazing Race
CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
Darren Bunkley, Co-Executive Producer
Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Sydney Leier, Supervising Producer
Jesse McDonald, Supervising Producer
Ady Ryf, Supervising Producer
Steve Bae, Senior Producer
Sarah Stallard, Senior Producer
Eddie Garrick, Senior Producer

Nailed It!
Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Jo Sharon, Executive Producer
Patrick Doody, Executive Producer
Shea Spencer, Executive Producer
Nicole Byer, Executive Producer
Anika Guldstrand, Co-Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer
Cat M. Sullivan, Co-Executive Producer
Samantha Hanks, Senior Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race
VH1 • World of Wonder
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer
Michele Mills, Executive Producer
Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer
Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
John Polly, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Jackson, Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Steele, Co-Executive Producer
Camilo Valdes, Co-Executive Producer
Michelle Visage, Producer
Alicia Gargaro-Magana, Producer
Jen Passovoy, Supervising Producer

Top Chef
Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Jo Sharon, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
Elida Carbajal Araiza, Co-Executive Producer
Hunter Braun, Co-Executive Producer
Thi Nguyen, Co-Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Schmedeman, Co-Executive Producer
Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer
Tracy Tong, Co-Executive Producer
Sandee Birdsong, Supervising Producer
Rich Brusa, Supervising Producer
Nora Cromwell, Supervising Producer
Eric Vier, Supervising Producer
Steve Lichtenstein, Senior Producer
Diana Schmedeman, Producer

The Voice
NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Adam Sher, Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Executive Producer
Teddy Valenti, Co-Executive Producer
Kyley Tucker, Co-Executive Producer
Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer
Melysa Garratt, Supervising Producer
Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer
Brittany Martin Porter, Supervising Producer
Bart Kimball, Supervising Producer
Dan Paschen, Producer
Amanda Borden, Producer
Tod Schellinger, Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Jared Wyso, Producer
Hayley Opalek McSherry, Producer

Directing for a Comedy Series

B Positive • Pilot
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television
James Burrows, Directed by

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency
HBO Max • HBO Max in affiliation with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Susanna Fogel, Directed by

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot)
HBO Max • Universal Television in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Directed by

Mom • Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television
James Widdoes, Directed by

Ted Lasso • Biscuits
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Zach Braff, Directed by

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
MJ Delaney, Directed by

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Declan Lowney, Directed by

Directing for a Drama Series

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in affiliation with shondalandmedia
Julie Anne Robinson, Directed by

The Crown • Fairytale
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Benjamin Caron, Directed by

The Crown • War
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Jessica Hobbs, Directed by

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Wilderness
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Liz Garbus, Directed by

The Mandalorian • Chapter 9: The Marshal
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Jon Favreau, Directed by

Pose • Series Finale
FX Networks • FX Productions in affiliation with twentieth Century Television
Steven Canals, Directed by

Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Thomas Kail, Directed by

I May Destroy You • Ego Death
HBO • HBO in affiliation with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Sam Miller, Directed by
Michaela Coel, Directed by

I May Destroy You • Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes
HBO • HBO in affiliation with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Sam Miller, Directed by

Mare Of Easttown
HBO • HBO in affiliation with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Craig Zobel, Directed by

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Scott Frank, Directed by

The Underground Railroad
Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Barry Jenkins, Directed by

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Matt Shakman, Directed by

Drama Series

The Boys
Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios

Bridgerton
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in affiliation with shondalandmedia

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in affiliation with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

The Mandalorian
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Pose
FX Networks • FX Productions in affiliation with twentieth Century Television

This Is Us
NBC • twentieth Television

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Black-ish
ABC • ABC Signature
Anthony Anderson as Andre “Dre” Johnson

Kenan
NBC • Universal Television in affiliation with Shark vs Bear and Broadway Video
Kenan Thompson as Kenan Williams

The Kominsky Method
Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television
Michael Douglas as Sandy Kominsky

Shameless
Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Warner Bros. Television, John Wells Productions
William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Bridgerton
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in affiliation with shondalandmedia
Regé-Jean Page as Simon Basset

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Josh O’Connor as Prince Charles

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in affiliation with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Jonathan Majors as Atticus Freeman

Perry Mason
HBO • HBO in affiliation with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose
Matthew Rhys as Perry Mason

Pose
FX Networks • FX Productions in affiliation with twentieth Century Television
Billy Porter as Pray Tell

This Is Us
NBC • twentieth Television
Sterling Ok. Brown as Randall Pearson

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Olivia Colman as Queen Elizabeth II

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Emma Corrin as Princess Diana

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Moss as June/Offred

In Treatment
HBO • HBO in affiliation with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, and Sheleg
Uzo Aduba as Dr. Brooke Taylor

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in affiliation with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Jurnee Smollett as Letitia “Leti” Lewis

Pose
FX Networks • FX Productions in affiliation with twentieth Century Television
Mj Rodriguez as Blanca Rodriguez

Lead Actor in a Limited/Anthology/Movie

Halston
Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Ewan McGregor as Halston

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Lin-Manuel Miranda as Alexander Hamilton

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Leslie Odom, Jr. as Aaron Burr

The Undoing
HBO • HBO in affiliation with Made Up Stories, Blossom Films, David E. Kelley Productions
Hugh Grant as Jonathan Fraser

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Paul Bettany as Vision

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Black-ish
ABC • ABC Signature
Tracee Ellis Ross as Rainbow Johnson

The Flight Attendant
HBO Max • HBO Max in affiliation with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Kaley Cuoco as Cassie Bowden

Hacks
HBO Max • Universal Television in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jean Smart as Deborah Vance

Mom
CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television
Allison Janney as Bonnie Plunkett

Shrill
Hulu • Hulu, Warner Bros. Television, Broadway Video, Brownstone Productions, A. Rushfield Productions
Aidy Bryant as Annie Easton

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Olivia Colman as Queen Elizabeth II

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Emma Corrin as Princess Diana

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Moss as June/Offred

In Treatment
HBO • HBO in affiliation with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, and Sheleg
Uzo Aduba as Dr. Brooke Taylor

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in affiliation with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Jurnee Smollett as Letitia “Leti” Lewis

Pose
FX Networks • FX Productions in affiliation with twentieth Century Television
Mj Rodriguez as Blanca Rodriguez

Lead Actress in a Limited/Anthology/Movie

Genius: Aretha
National Geographic • National Geographic presents an Imagine Television and twentieth Television Production
Cynthia Erivo as Aretha Franklin

I May Destroy You
HBO • HBO in affiliation with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Michaela Coel as Arabella

Mare Of Easttown
HBO • HBO in affiliation with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Kate Winslet as Mare Sheehan

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Anya Taylor-Joy as Beth Harmon

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Elizabeth Olsen as Wanda Maximoff

Limited or Anthology Series

I May Destroy You
HBO • HBO in affiliation with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA

Mare Of Easttown
HBO • HBO in affiliation with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix

The Underground Railroad
Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Hacks
HBO Max • Universal Television in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts
Entertainment
Carl Clemons-Hopkins as Marcus Vaughan

The Kominsky Method
Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television
Paul Reiser as Martin

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in affiliation with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kenan Thompson as Various Characters

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in affiliation with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bowen Yang as Various Characters

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Brendan Hunt as Coach Beard

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jeremy Swift as Higgins

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Tobias Menzies as Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
O-T Fagbenle as Luke

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Max Minghella as Commander Nick Blaine

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in affiliation with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Michael Ok. Williams as Montrose Freeman

The Mandalorian
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Giancarlo Esposito as Moff Gideon

Perry Mason
HBO • HBO in affiliation with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose
John Lithgow as E.B. Jonathan

This Is Us
NBC • twentieth Television
Chris Sullivan as Toby Damon

Supporting Actor in a Limited/Anthology/Movie

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Daveed Diggs as Marquis de Lafayette / Thomas Jefferson

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Jonathan Groff as King George

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Anthony Ramos as John Laurens / Philip Hamilton

I May Destroy You
HBO • HBO in affiliation with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Paapa Essiedu as Kwame

Mare Of Easttown
HBO • HBO in affiliation with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Evan Peters as Detective Colin Zabel

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Thomas Brodie-Sangster as Benny Watts

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant
HBO Max • HBO Max in affiliation with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Rosie Perez as Megan Briscoe

Hacks
HBO Max • Universal Television in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Hannah Einbinder as Ava Daniels

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in affiliation with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Aidy Bryant as Various Characters

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in affiliation with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various Characters

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in affiliation with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Cecily Strong as Various Characters

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Juno Temple as Keeley Jones

Ted Lasso
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Gillian Anderson as Margaret Thatcher

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Helena Bonham Carter as Princess Margaret

The Crown
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Emerald Fennell as Camilla Parker Bowles

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Madeline Brewer as Janine

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Ann Dowd as Aunt Lydia

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Yvonne Strahovski as Serena Joy Waterford

The Handmaid’s Tale
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Samira Wiley as Moira

Lovecraft Country
HBO • HBO in affiliation with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Aunjanue Ellis as Hippolyta Freeman

Supporting Actress in a Limited/Anthology/Movie

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Renée Elise Goldsberry as Angelica Schuyler

Hamilton • Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Phillipa Soo as Eliza Hamilton

Mare Of Easttown
HBO • HBO in affiliation with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Julianne Nicholson as Lori Ross

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in affiliation with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Jean Smart as Helen

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix Moses Ingram as Jolene

WandaVision
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Kathryn Hahn as Agatha Harkness / Agnes The Nosy Neighbor

Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Bo Burnham: Inside
Netflix • Netflix

David Byrne’s American Utopia
HBO • HBO in affiliation with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule

8:46 – Dave Chappelle
Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions

Friends: The Reunion
HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in affiliation with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73 Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max

Hamilton
Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia

A West Wing Special To Benefit When We All Vote
HBO Max • HBO Max and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in affiliation with Casey Patterson Entertainment, Shoe Money Productions and Warner Horizon

Variety Talk Series

Conan
TBS • Conaco LLC

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
ABC • ABC Signature in affiliation with Kimmelot

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
HBO • HBO in affiliation with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
CBS • CBS Studios

Writing for a Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency
HBO Max • HBO Max in affiliation with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Steve Yockey, Written by

Girls5eva • Pilot
Peacock • Universal Television in affiliation with Scardino and Sons, Little Stranger Inc., Bevel Gears and three Arts Entertainment
Meredith Scardino, Written by

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot)
HBO Max • Universal Television in affiliation with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Written by
Paul W. Downs, Written by
Jen Statsky, Written by

Pen15 • Play
Hulu • Hulu, Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics
Maya Erskine, Written by

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jason Sudeikis, Teleplay by
Brendan Hunt, Story by
Joe Kelly, Story by

Ted Lasso • Pilot
Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in affiliation with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jason Sudeikis, Teleplay by & Story by
Bill Lawrence, Teleplay by & Story by
Brendan Hunt, Story by
Joe Kelly, Story by

Writing for a Drama Series

The Boys • What I Know
Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Rebecca Sonnenshine, Written by

The Crown • War
Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in affiliation with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Peter Morgan, Written by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Home
Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Yahlin Chang, Written by

Lovecraft Country • Sundown
HBO • HBO in affiliation with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Misha Green, Teleplay by

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Dave Filoni, Written by

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue
Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Jon Favreau, Written by

Pose • Series Finale
FX Networks • FX Productions in affiliation with twentieth Century Television
Ryan Murphy, Written by
Brad Falchuk, Written by
Steven Canals, Written by
Janet Mock, Written by
Our Lady J, Written by

Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

I May Destroy You • HBO • HBO in affiliation with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Michaela Coel, Written by

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in affiliation with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Brad Ingelsby, Written by

The Queen’s Gambit
Netflix • Netflix
Scott Frank, Teleplay by

WandaVision • All-New Halloween Spooktacular!
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Chuck Hayward, Written by
Peter Cameron, Written by

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Jac Schaeffer, Written by

WandaVision • Previously On
Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Laura Donney, Written by

Writing for a Variety Series

The Amber Ruffin Show
Peacock • Universal Television and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
Jenny Hagel, Head Writer
Demi Adejuyigbe, Writing Supervised by
Ashley Nicole Black, Written by
Michael Harriot, Written by
Shantira Jackson, Written by
Ian Morgan, Written by
Dewayne Perkins, Written by
Amber Ruffin, Written by

A Black Lady Sketch Show
HBO • HBO in affiliation with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.
Lauren Ashley Smith, Head Writer
Robin Thede, Written by
Ashley Nicole Black, Written by
Akilah Green, Written by
Shenovia Large, Written by
Rae Sanni, Written by
Kristin Layne Tucker, Written by
Holly Walker, Written by
Kindsey Young, Written by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
HBO • HBO in affiliation with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Johnathan Appel, Writer
Ali Barthwell, Writer
Tim Carvell, Writer
Liz Hynes, Writer
Greg Iwinski, Writer
Mark Kramer, Writer
Daniel O’Brien, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Owen Parsons, Writer
Charlie Redd, Writer
Joanna Rothkopf, Writer
Chrissy Shackelford, Writer
Ben Silva, Writer
Seena Vali, Writer

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
CBS • CBS Studios
Ariel Dumas, Head Writer
Jay Katsir, Head Writer
Stephen T. Colbert, Written by
Delmonte Bent, Written by
Michael Brumm, Written by
River Clegg, Written by
Aaron Cohen, Written by
Nicole Conlan, Written by
Paul Dinello, Written by
Glenn Eichler, Written by
Django Gold, Written by
Gabe Gronli, Written by
Barry Julien, Written by
Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by
Eliana Kwartler, Written by
Matt Lappin, Written by
Pratima Mani, Written by
Felipe Torres Medina, Written by
Opus Moreschi, Written by
Asher Perlman, Written by
Tom Purcell, Written by
Kate Sidley, Written by
Brian Stack, Written by
John Thibodeaux, Written by
Steve Waltien, Written by

Saturday Night Live
NBC • SNL Studios in affiliation with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dan Bulla, Written by
Steven Castillo, Written by
Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by
Michael Che, Head Writer
Anna Drezen, Head Writer
Alison Gates, Written by
Fran Gillespie, Writing Supervised By
Sudi Green, Writing Supervised By
Steve Higgins, Written by
Colin Jost, Head Writer
Erik Kenward, Written by
Dan Licata, Written by
Jasmine Pierce, Written by
Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written By
Lorne Michaels, Written by
Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written By
Gary Richardson, Written by
Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer
Streeter Seidell, Writing Supervised By
Mark Steinbach, Weekend Update Written By
Will Stephen, Written by
Kent Sublette, Head Writer
Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer
Celeste Yim, Written by
Dave Sirus, Weekend Update Written by
Mike Lawrence, Weekend Update Written by
Emma Clark, Written by
Sam Jay, Written by



Source Link – deadline.com

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

five × one =

Back to top button